12479 - SURYA NAGRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12479 known as SURYA NAGRI EXP runs from JODHPUR JN [JU] to BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] covering 935 km distance

SURYA NAGRI EXP [12479] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SURYA NAGRI EXPJUBDTSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
JODHPUR JN [JU]1 Src 18:45 0
LUNI JN [LUNI]1 19:13 19:15 32
PALI MARWAR [PMY]1 19:44 19:49 73
MARWAR JN [MJ]1 20:30 20:32 103
RANI [RANI]1 21:10 21:12 155
FALNA [FA]1 21:28 21:30 170
JAWAI BANDH [JWB]1 21:54 21:56 186
ABU ROAD [ABR]1 23:17 23:27 268
PALANPUR JN [PNU]2 00:58 01:00 321
MAHESANA JN [MSH]2 01:49 01:51 386
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]2 03:30 03:55 455
ANAND JN [ANND]2 04:57 04:59 519
VADODARA JN [BRC]2 05:40 05:45 554
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV]2 06:46 06:48 634
SURAT [ST]2 07:38 07:43 683
BORIVALI [BVI]2 10:45 10:49 916
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS]2 11:35 Dest 935