12479 - SURYA NAGRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12479 known as SURYA NAGRI EXP runs from JODHPUR JN [JU] to BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] covering 935 km distance

SURYA NAGRI EXP [12479] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SURYA NAGRI EXPJUBDTSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JODHPUR JN [JU]1 Src 18:45 0
LUNI JN [LUNI]1 19:14 19:17 32
PALI MARWAR [PMY]1 19:49 19:54 73
MARWAR JN [MJ]1 20:30 20:32 103
RANI [RANI]1 21:08 21:10 155
FALNA [FA]1 21:22 21:24 170
JAWAI BANDH [JWB]1 21:35 21:37 186
ABU ROAD [ABR]1 23:35 23:45 268
PALANPUR JN [PNU]2 00:58 01:00 321
MAHESANA JN [MSH]2 01:52 01:54 386
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]2 03:30 03:50 455
ANAND JN [ANND]2 04:53 04:54 519
VADODARA JN [BRC]2 05:35 05:40 554
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV]2 06:34 06:36 634
SURAT [ST]2 07:25 07:30 683
BORIVALI [BVI]2 10:42 10:46 916
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS]2 11:35 Dest 935