SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SURAT (ST)PURI (PURI)
Tue 1756 Km

Train number 22828 is named as SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY and travels 1756km distance

Train departs from station SURAT at 08:30 and reaches station PURI at 16:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SURAT - ST Src 08:30 0 1
JALGAON JN - JL 14:50 14:55 311 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:20 15:25 336 1
NAGPUR - NGP 21:40 21:45 728 1
GONDIA JN - G 23:41 23:46 858 1
DURG - DURG 01:40 01:45 993 2
RAIPUR JN - R 02:35 02:55 1030 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 05:20 05:30 1200 2
Advertisement
TITLAGARH - TIG 06:10 06:30 1233 2
BALANGIR - BLGR 07:33 07:35 1296 2
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 08:30 08:32 1372 2
SAMBALPUR - SBP 09:30 09:40 1415 2
ANGUL - ANGL 12:15 12:17 1571 2
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 12:28 12:30 1583 2
DHENKANAL - DNKL 13:13 13:15 1631 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 14:35 14:40 1693 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 15:15 15:20 1712 2
PURI - PURI 16:15 Dstn 1756 2

FAQS

SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22828 covers 1756 kilometer to reach destination.
SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22828 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22828 arrives at destination at 16:15.
SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22828 departs from source at 08:30.
Advertisement