SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SURAT (ST)PURI (PURI)
Tue 1756 Km

Train number 22828 is named as SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY and travels 1756km distance

Train departs from station SURAT at 08:10 and reaches station PURI at 14:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SURAT - ST Src 08:10 0 1
JALGAON JN - JL 13:22 13:25 311 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 13:55 14:00 336 1
NAGPUR - NGP 20:10 20:15 728 1
GONDIA JN - G 22:05 22:10 858 1
DURG - DURG 00:05 00:10 993 2
RAIPUR JN - R 00:55 01:05 1030 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 03:40 03:50 1200 2
Advertisement
TITLAGARH - TIG 04:25 04:45 1233 2
BALANGIR - BLGR 05:40 05:42 1296 2
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 06:38 06:40 1372 2
SAMBALPUR - SBP 07:30 07:40 1415 2
ANGUL - ANGL 10:35 10:37 1571 2
DHENKANAL - DNKL 11:35 11:37 1631 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 12:35 12:40 1693 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 13:00 13:05 1712 2
PURI - PURI 14:25 Dstn 1756 2

FAQS

SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22828 covers 1756 kilometer to reach destination.
SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22828 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22828 arrives at destination at 14:25.
SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22828 departs from source at 08:10.
Advertisement