SURAT INTERCITY - 22962 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HAPA (HAPA)SURAT (ST)
Tue 552 Km

Train number 22962 is named as SURAT INTERCITY and travels 552km distance

Train departs from station HAPA at 04:55 and reaches station SURAT at 14:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HAPA - HAPA Src 04:55 0 1
PADADHARI - PDH 05:40 05:41 52 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 06:10 06:15 77 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 06:55 06:57 118 1
THAN JN - THAN 07:24 07:26 145 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 08:06 08:08 193 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 09:11 09:13 258 1
SABARMATI JN - SBT 10:01 10:03 318 1
Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 10:30 10:50 323 1
NADIAD JN - ND 11:40 11:42 369 1
ANAND JN - ANND 12:00 12:02 387 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 12:43 12:48 423 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN - MYG 13:09 13:10 453 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 13:41 13:43 493 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 13:53 13:54 502 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 14:08 14:09 521 1
KIM - KIM 14:19 14:20 529 1
SURAT - ST 14:50 Dstn 552 1

FAQS

SURAT INTERCITY - 22962 covers 552 kilometer to reach destination.
SURAT INTERCITY - 22962 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SURAT INTERCITY - 22962 arrives at destination at 14:50.
SURAT INTERCITY - 22962 departs from source at 04:55.
Advertisement