SURAT INTERCITY - 22960 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAMNAGAR (JAM)SURAT (ST)
Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 561 Km

Train number 22960 is named as SURAT INTERCITY and travels 561km distance

Train departs from station JAMNAGAR at 04:45 and reaches station SURAT at 14:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAMNAGAR - JAM Src 04:45 0 1
HAPA - HAPA 04:53 04:55 9 1
JAM WANTHALI - WTJ 05:17 05:18 31 1
PADADHARI - PDH 05:40 05:41 60 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 06:10 06:15 85 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 06:55 06:57 127 1
THAN JN - THAN 07:24 07:26 154 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 08:06 08:08 201 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 09:11 09:13 267 1
CHANDLODIYA - CLDY 09:52 09:54 321 1
Advertisement
SABARMATI JN - SBT 10:01 10:03 327 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 10:30 10:50 332 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 11:24 11:26 360 1
NADIAD JN - ND 11:40 11:42 378 1
ANAND JN - ANND 12:00 12:02 396 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 12:43 12:48 432 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN - MYG 13:09 13:10 461 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 13:41 13:43 502 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 13:53 13:54 511 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 14:08 14:09 530 1
KIM - KIM 14:19 14:20 537 1
SURAT - ST 14:50 Dstn 561 1

FAQS

SURAT INTERCITY - 22960 covers 561 kilometer to reach destination.
SURAT INTERCITY - 22960 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SURAT INTERCITY - 22960 arrives at destination at 14:50.
SURAT INTERCITY - 22960 departs from source at 04:45.
Advertisement