SURAT EXPRESS - 12946 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MAHUVA JN (MHV)SURAT (ST)
Wed 630 Km

Train number 12946 is named as SURAT EXPRESS and travels 630km distance

Train departs from station MAHUVA JN at 19:55 and reaches station SURAT at 07:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MAHUVA JN - MHV Src 19:55 0 1
RAJULA JN - RLA 20:21 20:23 31 1
SAVARKUNDLA - SVKD 20:59 21:00 70 1
LILIYA MOTA - LMO 21:18 21:19 93 1
DHASA JN - DAS 21:47 21:48 127 1
DHOLA JN - DLJ 22:10 22:12 153 1
Advertisement
BOTAD JN - BTD 22:45 23:20 196 1
LIMBDI - LM 23:56 23:57 244 1
WADHWAN CITY - WC 00:14 00:15 264 2
JORAWARNAGAR JN - JVN 00:20 00:21 268 2
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 02:11 02:13 336 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 03:25 03:45 401 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 05:25 05:30 501 2
SURAT - ST 07:20 Dstn 630 2

FAQS

SURAT EXPRESS - 12946 covers 630 kilometer to reach destination.
SURAT EXPRESS - 12946 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SURAT EXPRESS - 12946 arrives at destination at 07:20.
SURAT EXPRESS - 12946 departs from source at 19:55.
Advertisement