22828 - SURAT-PURI S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22828 known as SURAT-PURI S-F WEEKLY runs from SURAT [ST] to PURI [PURI] covering 1750 km distance

SURAT-PURI S-F WEEKLY [22828] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SURAT-PURI S-F WEEKLYSTPURISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SURAT [ST]1 Src 08:30 0
JALGAON JN [JL]1 14:50 14:55 311
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]1 15:20 15:30 335
NAGPUR [NGP]1 21:40 21:50 728
GONDIA JN [G]1 23:38 23:43 857
DURG [DURG]2 01:40 01:45 991
RAIPUR JN [R]2 02:35 02:55 1027
KANTABANJI [KBJ]2 05:30 05:40 1196
TITLAGARH [TIG]2 06:20 06:40 1229
BALANGIR [BLGR]2 07:33 07:35 1293
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA]2 08:35 08:37 1368
SAMBALPUR [SBP]2 09:30 09:40 1411
ANGUL [ANGL]2 12:15 12:17 1567
TALCHER ROAD [TLHD]2 12:28 12:30 1579
DHENKANAL [DNKL]2 13:13 13:15 1627
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 14:35 14:40 1688
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 15:15 15:20 1707
PURI [PURI]2 16:15 Dest 1750