STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31542 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHANTIPUR (STB)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 96 Km

Train number 31542 is named as STB - SDAH LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station SHANTIPUR at 22:45 and reaches station SEALDAH at 00:58 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHANTIPUR - STB Src 22:45 0 1
PHULIA - FLU 22:50 22:51 7 1
HABIBPUR - HBE 22:55 22:56 12 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 23:02 23:03 16 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 23:12 23:13 20 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 23:17 23:18 26 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 23:22 23:23 32 1
PALPARA - PXR 23:25 23:26 34 1
SIMURALI - SMX 23:28 23:29 36 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 23:32 23:33 40 1
KALYANI - KYI 23:37 23:38 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 23:40 23:41 48 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 23:43 23:44 51 1
Advertisement
NAIHATI JN - NH 23:51 23:52 56 1
KANKINARA - KNR 23:56 23:57 58 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR Src 00:01 63 2
ICHHAPUR - IP 00:05 00:06 66 2
PALTA - PTF 00:08 00:09 68 2
BARRACKPORE - BP 00:11 00:12 71 2
TITAGARH - TGH 00:15 00:16 73 2
KHARDAHA - KDH 00:18 00:19 75 2
SODPUR - SEP 00:22 00:23 78 2
AGARPARA - AGP 00:25 00:26 80 2
BELGHARIA - BLH 00:28 00:29 82 2
DUM DUM - DDJ 00:34 00:35 86 2
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 00:38 00:39 90 2
SEALDAH - SDAH 00:58 Dest 96 2

FAQS

STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31542 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31542 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31542 arrives at destination at 00:58.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31542 departs from source at 22:45.
Advertisement