STB-SDAH LOCAL - 31538 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHANTIPUR (STB)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 96 Km

Train number 31538 is named as STB-SDAH LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station SHANTIPUR at 20:55 and reaches station SEALDAH at 23:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHANTIPUR - STB Src 20:55 0 1
PHULIA - FLU 21:00 21:01 7 1
HABIBPUR - HBE 21:05 21:06 12 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 21:14 21:15 16 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 21:24 21:25 20 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 21:29 21:30 26 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 21:34 21:35 32 1
PALPARA - PXR 21:37 21:38 34 1
SIMURALI - SMX 21:40 21:41 36 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 21:44 21:45 40 1
KALYANI - KYI 21:49 21:50 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 21:52 21:53 48 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 21:55 21:56 51 1
Advertisement
NAIHATI JN - NH 22:05 22:06 56 1
KANKINARA - KNR 22:10 22:11 58 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 22:13 22:14 60 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 22:16 22:17 63 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 22:20 22:21 66 1
PALTA - PTF 22:23 22:24 68 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 22:26 22:27 71 1
TITAGARH - TGH 22:30 22:31 73 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 22:33 22:34 75 1
SODPUR - SEP 22:37 22:38 78 1
AGARPARA - AGP 22:40 22:41 80 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 22:43 22:44 82 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 22:53 22:54 86 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 22:58 22:59 90 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 23:15 Dest 96 1

FAQS

STB-SDAH LOCAL - 31538 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
STB-SDAH LOCAL - 31538 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
STB-SDAH LOCAL - 31538 arrives at destination at 23:15.
STB-SDAH LOCAL - 31538 departs from source at 20:55.
Advertisement