STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31524 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHANTIPUR (STB)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 96 Km

Train number 31524 is named as STB - SDAH LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station SHANTIPUR at 11:30 and reaches station SEALDAH at 13:42 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHANTIPUR - STB Src 11:30 0 1
PHULIA - FLU 11:35 11:36 7 1
HABIBPUR - HBE 11:40 11:41 12 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 11:46 11:47 16 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 11:56 11:57 20 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 12:01 12:02 26 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 12:06 12:07 32 1
PALPARA - PXR 12:09 12:10 34 1
SIMURALI - SMX 12:12 12:13 36 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 12:16 12:17 40 1
KALYANI - KYI 12:21 12:22 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 12:24 12:25 48 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 12:27 12:28 51 1
Advertisement
NAIHATI JN - NH 12:36 12:37 56 1
KANKINARA - KNR 12:41 12:42 58 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 12:44 12:45 60 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 12:47 12:48 63 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 12:51 12:52 66 1
PALTA - PTF 12:54 12:55 68 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 12:57 12:58 71 1
TITAGARH - TGH 13:01 13:02 73 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 13:04 13:05 75 1
SODPUR - SEP 13:08 13:09 78 1
AGARPARA - AGP 13:11 13:12 80 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 13:14 13:15 82 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 13:20 13:21 86 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 13:24 13:25 90 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 13:42 Dest 96 1

FAQS

STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31524 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31524 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31524 arrives at destination at 13:42.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31524 departs from source at 11:30.
Advertisement