STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31518 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHANTIPUR (STB)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 96 Km

Train number 31518 is named as STB - SDAH LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station SHANTIPUR at 07:28 and reaches station SEALDAH at 09:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHANTIPUR - STB Src 07:28 0 1
PHULIA - FLU 07:34 07:35 7 1
HABIBPUR - HBE 07:39 07:40 12 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 07:42 07:43 16 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 07:56 07:57 20 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 08:02 08:03 26 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 08:07 08:08 32 1
PALPARA - PXR 08:10 08:11 34 1
SIMURALI - SMX 08:13 08:14 36 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 08:17 08:18 40 1
KALYANI - KYI 08:22 08:23 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 08:25 08:26 48 1
Advertisement
HALISAHAR - HLR 08:27 08:28 51 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 08:35 08:36 56 1
KANKINARA - KNR 08:40 08:41 58 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 08:43 08:44 60 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 08:46 08:47 63 1
PALTA - PTF 08:52 08:53 68 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 08:57 08:58 71 1
TITAGARH - TGH 09:00 09:01 73 1
SODPUR - SEP 09:06 09:07 78 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 09:12 09:13 82 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 09:18 09:19 86 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 09:23 09:24 90 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 09:40 Dest 96 1

FAQS

STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31518 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31518 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31518 arrives at destination at 09:40.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31518 departs from source at 07:28.
Advertisement