STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31516 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHANTIPUR (STB)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 96 Km

Train number 31516 is named as STB - SDAH LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station SHANTIPUR at 05:52 and reaches station SEALDAH at 08:07 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHANTIPUR - STB Src 05:52 0 1
BATHNA KRITTI BAS - BTKB 05:54 05:55 4 1
PHULIA - FLU 05:58 05:59 7 1
HABIBPUR - HBE 06:03 06:04 12 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 06:07 06:08 16 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 06:19 06:20 20 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 06:24 06:25 26 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 06:29 06:30 32 1
PALPARA - PXR 06:32 06:33 34 1
SIMURALI - SMX 06:35 06:36 36 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 06:39 06:40 40 1
KALYANI - KYI 06:45 06:46 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 06:47 06:48 48 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 06:51 06:52 51 1
Advertisement
NAIHATI JN - NH 07:00 07:01 56 1
KANKINARA - KNR 07:05 07:06 58 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 07:08 07:09 60 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 07:11 07:12 63 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 07:15 07:16 66 1
PALTA - PTF 07:18 07:19 68 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 07:22 07:23 71 1
TITAGARH - TGH 07:25 07:26 73 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 07:28 07:29 75 1
SODPUR - SEP 07:32 07:33 78 1
AGARPARA - AGP 07:35 07:36 80 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 07:38 07:39 82 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 07:44 07:45 86 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 07:48 07:49 90 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 08:07 Dest 96 1

FAQS

STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31516 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31516 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31516 arrives at destination at 08:07.
STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31516 departs from source at 05:52.
Advertisement