ST BHAGALPUR EX - 22947 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SURAT (ST)BHAGALPUR (BGP)
Tue, Sat 1831 Km

Train number 22947 is named as ST BHAGALPUR EX and travels 1831km distance

Train departs from station SURAT at 10:10 and reaches station BHAGALPUR at 18:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SURAT - ST Src 10:10 0 1
UDHNA JN - UDN 10:11 10:13 5 1
VYARA - VYA 11:00 11:01 61 1
NAVAPUR - NWU 11:34 11:36 103 1
NANDURBAR - NDB 12:25 12:30 161 1
DONDAICHA - DDE 13:02 13:04 195 1
AMALNER - AN 14:03 14:06 256 1
JALGAON JN - JL 15:10 15:15 311 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:40 15:45 336 1
BURHANPUR - BAU 16:38 16:40 390 1
KHANDWA - KNW 17:47 17:50 459 1
HARDA - HD 19:02 19:04 567 1
ITARSI JN - ET 20:15 20:25 642 1
PIPARIYA - PPI 21:18 21:20 710 1
JABALPUR - JBP 00:10 00:20 888 2
KATNI - KTE 01:50 01:55 978 2
SATNA - STA 03:25 03:30 1077 2
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 04:48 04:50 1154 2
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 06:35 06:40 1246 2
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 07:33 07:35 1319 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 07:45 07:50 1327 2
CHUNAR - CAR 08:20 08:22 1358 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 09:22 09:32 1398 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 10:20 10:22 1456 2
BUXAR - BXR 10:53 10:55 1492 2
ARA - ARA 11:43 11:45 1560 2
DANAPUR - DNR 12:15 12:17 1600 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 13:00 13:10 1610 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 13:58 14:00 1655 2
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 14:31 14:36 1699 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 16:07 16:12 1733 2
KAJRA - KJH 16:30 16:31 1749 2
ABHAIPUR - AHA 16:43 16:44 1756 2
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 17:16 17:21 1778 2
BARIARPUR - BUP 17:34 17:35 1789 2
SULTANGANJ - SGG 17:58 17:59 1807 2
BHAGALPUR - BGP 18:35 Dstn 1831 2

FAQS

ST BHAGALPUR EX - 22947 covers 1831 kilometer to reach destination.
ST BHAGALPUR EX - 22947 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ST BHAGALPUR EX - 22947 arrives at destination at 18:35.
ST BHAGALPUR EX - 22947 departs from source at 10:10.