SRIJAGANNATHEXP - 18409 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SHALIMAR (SHM)PURI (PURI)
Daily 500 Km

Train number 18409 is named as SRIJAGANNATHEXP and travels 500km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 19:05 and reaches station PURI at 04:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 19:05 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 19:18 19:20 6 1
MECHEDA - MCA 20:00 20:02 57 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 20:55 21:00 113 1
BELDA - BLDA 21:30 21:32 151 1
JALESWAR - JER 22:04 22:06 184 1
BASTA - BTS 22:24 22:25 204 1
RUPSA JN - ROP 22:36 22:38 214 1
BALASORE - BLS 22:52 22:57 232 1
SORO - SORO 23:28 23:30 265 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 00:03 00:05 294 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 00:36 00:38 337 2
CUTTACK - CTC 01:35 01:40 409 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 02:15 02:20 437 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 02:40 02:45 456 2
PURI - PURI 04:30 Dstn 500 2

FAQS

SRIJAGANNATHEXP - 18409 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
SRIJAGANNATHEXP - 18409 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SRIJAGANNATHEXP - 18409 arrives at destination at 04:30.
SRIJAGANNATHEXP - 18409 departs from source at 19:05.