SRC-PDY SPL [6009] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SRC-PDY SPL [6009] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SRC-PDY SPL6009SRCPDYHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 Src 14:10 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 15:40 15:45 110
BALASORE [BLS] 1 17:10 17:15 228
BHADRAK [BHC] 1 18:03 18:05 290
CUTTACK [CTC] 1 19:45 19:47 401
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 20:15 20:20 428
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 20:45 20:50 447
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 23:20 23:22 594
PALASA [PSA] 2 00:15 00:17 668
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 01:10 01:12 741
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 02:15 02:30 810
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 03:55 03:57 875
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 05:20 05:22 1008
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 06:15 06:17 1058
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 06:45 06:47 1100
ELURU [EE] 2 07:22 07:24 1148
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 09:05 09:20 1208
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 09:52 09:54 1239
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 10:48 10:50 1297
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 11:45 11:47 1346
NELLORE [NLR] 2 13:04 13:06 1462
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 14:13 14:15 1500
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 16:30 16:45 1642
TAMBARAM [TBM] 2 17:13 17:15 1667
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 2 17:43 17:45 1698
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 19:25 19:30 1801
PUDUCHERRY [PDY] 2 20:15 Dest 1838
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.