SRC-PDY SPECIAL FARE - 06009 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)PONDICHERRY (PDY)
Mon 1864 Km

Train number 06009 is named as SRC-PDY SPECIAL FARE and travels 1864km distance

Train departs from station SANTRAGACHI JN at 14:10 and reaches station PONDICHERRY at 21:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC Src 14:10 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 15:40 15:45 108 1
BALASORE - BLS 17:10 17:15 227 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 18:03 18:05 289 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 18:50 18:52 332 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 20:15 20:20 455 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 20:45 20:50 474 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 23:20 23:22 620 1
PALASA - PSA 00:15 00:17 694 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 02:15 02:30 836 2
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 02:48 02:50 871 2
DUVVADA - DVD 03:55 03:57 901 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 05:20 05:22 1034 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 06:15 06:17 1084 2
Advertisement
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 06:45 06:47 1126 2
ELURU - EE 07:22 07:24 1174 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 09:05 09:20 1234 2
TENALI JN - TEL 09:52 09:54 1265 2
CHIRALA - CLX 10:48 10:50 1323 2
ONGOLE - OGL 11:45 11:47 1372 2
NELLORE - NLR 13:04 13:06 1488 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 14:13 14:15 1526 2
NAYADUPETA - NYP 14:38 14:40 1554 2
SULLURUPETA - SPE 15:03 15:05 1581 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:55 17:30 1668 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:00 18:02 1693 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 18:28 18:30 1724 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 20:15 20:30 1827 2
PONDICHERRY - PDY 21:45 Dstn 1864 2

FAQS

SRC-PDY SPECIAL FARE - 06009 covers 1864 kilometer to reach destination.
SRC-PDY SPECIAL FARE - 06009 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SRC-PDY SPECIAL FARE - 06009 arrives at destination at 21:45.
SRC-PDY SPECIAL FARE - 06009 departs from source at 14:10.
Advertisement