38709 - SRC-KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38709 known as SRC-KGP LOCAL runs from SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 110 km distance

SRC-KGP LOCAL [38709] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SRC-KGP LOCALSRCKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 Src 11:00 0
ANDUL [ADL]1 11:08 11:09 5
SANKRALL [SEL]1 11:13 11:14 8
ABADA [ABB]1 11:16 11:17 10
NALPUR [NALR]1 11:21 11:22 13
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 11:26 11:27 17
CHENGEL [CGA]1 11:29 11:30 20
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 11:33 11:34 22
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 11:37 11:38 25
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 11:41 11:42 29
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 11:45 11:46 32
BAGNAN [BZN]1 11:50 11:51 38
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 11:54 11:55 40
DEULTI [DTE]1 11:59 12:00 44
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 12:04 12:05 48
MECHEDA [MCA]1 12:12 12:13 51
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 12:16 12:17 54
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 12:19 12:20 56
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 12:24 12:25 60
PANSKURA [PKU]1 12:29 12:30 65
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 12:34 12:35 71
HAUR [HAUR]1 12:39 12:40 75
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 12:44 12:45 79
BALICHAK [BCK]1 12:53 12:54 86
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 12:58 12:59 92
MADPUR [MPD]1 13:04 13:05 97
JAKPUR [JPR]1 13:10 13:11 103
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 13:30 Dest 110