38709 - SRC-KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38709 known as SRC-KGP LOCAL runs from SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 110 km distance

SRC-KGP LOCAL [38709] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SRC-KGP LOCALSRCKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 Src 11:00 0
ANDUL [ADL]1 11:07 11:08 5
SEL1 11:13 11:14 8
ABADA [ABB]1 11:16 11:17 10
NALR1 11:19 11:20 13
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 11:25 11:26 17
CGA1 11:28 11:29 20
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 11:32 11:33 22
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 11:36 11:37 25
BSBP1 11:40 11:41 29
KGY1 11:44 11:45 32
BAGNAN [BZN]1 11:49 11:50 38
GGTA1 11:52 11:53 40
DTE1 11:57 11:58 44
KIG1 12:02 12:03 48
MECHEDA [MCA]1 12:11 12:12 51
NDGJ1 12:15 12:16 54
BOP1 12:18 12:19 56
NPMR1 12:23 12:24 60
PANSKURA [PKU]1 12:28 12:29 65
KHAI1 12:33 12:34 71
HAUR1 12:38 12:39 75
RDU1 12:43 12:44 79
DUAN1 12:47 12:48 82
BALICHAK [BCK]1 12:52 12:53 86
SMCK1 12:57 12:58 92
MPD1 13:03 13:04 97
JPR1 13:10 13:11 103
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 13:30 Dest 110