SRC-JBP HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 20828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)JABALPUR (JBP)
Wed 1120 Km

Train number 20828 is named as SRC-JBP HUMSAFAR EXPRESS and travels 1120km distance

Train departs from station SANTRAGACHI JN at 20:25 and reaches station JABALPUR at 15:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC Src 20:25 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 22:00 22:05 108 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 00:05 00:10 242 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 01:03 01:10 305 2
ROURKELA - ROU 02:32 02:42 406 2
Advertisement
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 04:23 04:25 507 2
RAIGARH - RIG 05:21 05:23 579 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 07:45 08:00 712 2
SHAHDOL - SDL 11:38 11:40 903 2
KATNI SOUTH - KTES 14:05 14:10 1031 2
JABALPUR - JBP 15:55 Dstn 1120 2

FAQS

SRC-JBP HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 20828 covers 1120 kilometer to reach destination.
SRC-JBP HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 20828 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SRC-JBP HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 20828 arrives at destination at 15:55.
SRC-JBP HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 20828 departs from source at 20:25.
Advertisement