SPJ- SHC DEMU - 75288 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)SAHARSA JN (SHC)
Daily 139 Km

Train number 75288 is named as SPJ- SHC DEMU and travels 139km distance

Train departs from station SAMASTIPUR JN at 18:15 and reaches station SAHARSA JN at 23:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ Src 18:15 0 1
BHAGWANPUR DESU - BGDS 18:26 18:28 8 1
ANGAR GHAT - ARG 18:35 18:37 15 1
NARHAN - NRN 18:45 18:47 24 1
RUSERA GHAT - ROA 18:53 18:55 29 1
MABBI HALT - MABB 19:01 19:02 32 1
NAYA NAGAR - NWC 19:15 19:17 37 1
BAIRPUR HALT - BAPN 19:24 19:25 40 1
HASANPUR ROAD - HPO 19:49 19:51 45 1
SASAN - SSRH 19:59 20:00 49 1
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA - DSKG 20:04 20:06 52 1
SONMA PRANPUR HALT - SOPR 20:13 20:14 56 1
Advertisement
SALAUNA - SLNA 20:19 20:21 61 1
IMLI - IMLI 20:37 20:39 67 1
PAHRJA GANGUR - PRGA 20:46 20:47 72 1
OLAPUR - OLP 20:51 20:53 76 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 21:20 21:25 86 1
MANSI JN - MNE 21:35 21:40 94 1
BADLA GHAT - BHB 21:49 21:51 102 1
DHAMARA GHAT - DHT 21:58 22:00 108 1
FANGO - FNO 22:06 22:07 111 1
KOPARIA - KFA 22:12 22:14 116 1
S BHAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 22:25 22:27 122 1
SONBARSA KCHERI - SBM 22:36 22:38 130 1
PARMINIYA HALT - PMYA 22:45 22:46 134 1
SAHARSA JN - SHC 23:45 Dest 139 1

FAQS

SPJ- SHC DEMU - 75288 covers 139 kilometer to reach destination.
SPJ- SHC DEMU - 75288 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SPJ- SHC DEMU - 75288 arrives at destination at 23:45.
SPJ- SHC DEMU - 75288 departs from source at 18:15.
Advertisement