SPJ-RXL DEMU - 75225 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)RAXAUL JN (RXL)
Daily 191 Km

Train number 75225 is named as SPJ-RXL DEMU and travels 191km distance

Train departs from station SAMASTIPUR JN at 03:40 and reaches station RAXAUL JN at 10:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ Src 03:40 0 1
MUKTAPUR - MKPR 03:46 03:48 4 1
KISHANPUR - KSP 03:54 03:56 10 1
RAMBHADDARPUR - RBZ 04:06 04:08 17 1
HAIAGHAT - HYT 04:15 04:17 22 1
THALWARA - TLWA 04:23 04:25 26 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 04:36 04:41 33 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 04:55 05:05 37 1
SHISHO - SHEO 05:12 05:13 44 1
MUHAMMADPUR - MHP 05:18 05:20 48 1
TEKTAR - TQR 05:26 05:27 54 1
KAMTAUL - KML 05:32 05:34 60 1
MURAITHA - MRTA 05:39 05:40 64 1
DEVRABANDHAULI - DBLI 05:44 05:45 67 1
JOGIARA - JGA 05:49 05:51 72 1
CHANDAUNA HALT - CNX 05:57 05:58 77 1
JANAKPUR ROAD - JNR 06:01 06:03 80 1
BACHARPUR - BCPR 06:09 06:10 84 1
Advertisement
AWAPUR - AWPR 06:14 06:15 87 1
BAJPATTI - BJT 06:20 06:22 92 1
PARSAUNI - PSZ 06:28 06:30 97 1
BHISHA - BHSA 06:36 06:37 102 1
SITAMARHI - SMI 07:05 07:10 105 1
TAPASWINARAYANNAGAR - TNNH 07:16 07:17 114 1
RIGA - RIGA 07:34 07:36 118 1
MOHINI MANDAL HALT - MMDL 07:43 07:44 123 1
DHANG - DAG 07:48 07:50 129 1
BAIRAGNIA - BGU 07:59 08:01 137 1
GURHANWA - GRNA 08:11 08:12 142 1
KUNDWA CHAINPUR - KWC 08:19 08:21 147 1
RAMRUPNAGAR - RRNH 08:26 08:27 150 1
GHORASAHAN - GRH 08:32 08:34 155 1
JAIMURTINAGAR - JMM 08:44 08:45 161 1
CHAURADANO - CAO 08:57 08:59 167 1
PACHPOKHARIA - PPK 09:00 09:01 172 1
ADAPUR - ADX 09:19 09:21 179 1
NAKARDAIE - NKU 09:30 09:31 185 1
RAXAUL JN - RXL 10:15 Dest 191 1

FAQS

SPJ-RXL DEMU - 75225 covers 191 kilometer to reach destination.
SPJ-RXL DEMU - 75225 passes through 38 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SPJ-RXL DEMU - 75225 arrives at destination at 10:15.
SPJ-RXL DEMU - 75225 departs from source at 03:40.
Advertisement