SPJ-BJU DEMU - 75240 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)BARAUNI JN (BJU)
Daily 51 Km

Train number 75240 is named as SPJ-BJU DEMU and travels 51km distance

Train departs from station SAMASTIPUR JN at 18:35 and reaches station BARAUNI JN at 20:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ Src 18:35 0 1
UJIARPUR - UJP 18:44 18:45 9 1
NAZIRGANJ - NAZJ 18:52 18:53 16 1
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 19:02 19:04 23 1
Advertisement
SATHAJAGAT - STJT 19:11 19:12 28 1
BACHWARA JN - BCA 19:21 19:23 34 1
MAJUNUPUR NAVADA HAL - MPNH 19:30 19:31 39 1
TEGHRA - TGA 19:37 19:38 43 1
BARAUNI FLAG - BUJ 19:54 19:55 48 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 20:45 Dest 51 1

FAQS

SPJ-BJU DEMU - 75240 covers 51 kilometer to reach destination.
SPJ-BJU DEMU - 75240 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SPJ-BJU DEMU - 75240 arrives at destination at 20:45.
SPJ-BJU DEMU - 75240 departs from source at 18:35.
Advertisement