SPE-VLCY LOCAL - 42854 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SULLURUPETA (SPE)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 102 Km

Train number 42854 is named as SPE-VLCY LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station SULLURUPETA at 17:15 and reaches station VELACHERY at 20:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SULLURUPETA - SPE Src 17:15 0 1
AKKAMPET - AKAT 17:20 17:21 5 1
TADA - TADA 17:28 17:29 12 1
ARAMBAKKAM - AKM 17:35 17:36 20 1
ELAVUR - ELR 17:44 17:45 29 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 17:53 17:55 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 17:59 18:00 41 1
PONNERI - PON 18:08 18:09 48 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 18:17 18:18 52 1
MINJUR - MJR 18:21 18:22 56 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 18:24 18:25 59 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 18:26 18:27 60 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 18:29 18:30 62 1
ENNORE - ENR 18:33 18:34 66 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 18:35 18:36 68 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 18:38 18:39 71 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 18:44 18:45 73 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 18:48 18:49 75 1
Advertisement
TONDIARPET - TNP 18:50 18:51 77 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 18:52 18:53 78 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 19:07 19:08 80 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 19:13 19:14 81 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:30 19:40 83 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:41 19:42 84 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 19:45 19:46 85 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 19:47 19:48 86 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 19:49 19:50 88 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 19:51 19:52 88 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 19:54 19:55 90 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 19:58 19:59 91 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 20:00 20:01 92 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 20:02 20:03 94 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 20:04 20:05 94 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 20:06 20:07 95 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 20:09 20:10 97 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 20:12 20:13 99 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 20:14 20:15 100 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 20:25 Dest 102 1

FAQS

SPE-VLCY LOCAL - 42854 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
SPE-VLCY LOCAL - 42854 passes through 38 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SPE-VLCY LOCAL - 42854 arrives at destination at 20:25.
SPE-VLCY LOCAL - 42854 departs from source at 17:15.
Advertisement