SPE-VLCY LOCAL - 42852 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SULLURUPETA (SPE)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 102 Km

Train number 42852 is named as SPE-VLCY LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station SULLURUPETA at 07:25 and reaches station VELACHERY at 10:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SULLURUPETA - SPE Src 07:25 0 1
AKKAMPET - AKAT 07:30 07:31 5 1
TADA - TADA 07:38 07:39 12 1
ARAMBAKKAM - AKM 07:45 07:46 20 1
ELAVUR - ELR 07:54 07:55 29 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 08:05 08:10 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 08:14 08:15 41 1
PONNERI - PON 08:24 08:25 48 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 08:32 08:33 52 1
MINJUR - MJR 08:36 08:37 56 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 08:39 08:40 59 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 08:42 08:43 60 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 08:45 08:46 62 1
ENNORE - ENR 08:49 08:50 66 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 08:51 08:52 68 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 08:54 08:55 71 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 08:58 08:59 73 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 09:01 09:02 75 1
Advertisement
TONDIARPET - TNP 09:03 09:04 77 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 09:05 09:06 78 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 09:12 09:13 80 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 09:17 09:18 81 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:45 09:50 83 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:53 09:54 84 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:55 09:56 85 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:57 09:58 86 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:59 10:00 88 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 10:01 10:02 88 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 10:03 10:04 90 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 10:08 10:09 91 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 10:10 10:11 92 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 10:12 10:13 94 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 10:14 10:15 94 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 10:16 10:17 95 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 10:19 10:20 97 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 10:22 10:23 99 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 10:24 10:25 100 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 10:35 Dest 102 1

FAQS

SPE-VLCY LOCAL - 42852 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
SPE-VLCY LOCAL - 42852 passes through 38 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SPE-VLCY LOCAL - 42852 arrives at destination at 10:35.
SPE-VLCY LOCAL - 42852 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement