SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22958 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VERAVAL (VRL)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Daily 432 Km

Train number 22958 is named as SOMNATH EXPRESS and travels 432km distance

Train departs from station VERAVAL at 21:35 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 05:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VERAVAL - VRL Src 21:35 0 1
CHORVAD ROAD - CVR 21:55 21:56 19 1
MALIYA HATINA - MLHA 22:09 22:10 31 1
KESHOD - KSD 22:27 22:28 47 1
JUNAGADH JN - JND 23:05 23:07 82 1
JETALSAR JN - JLR 23:33 23:38 108 1
NAVAGADH - NUD 23:45 23:46 114 1
Advertisement
VIRPUR - VRR 23:57 23:58 128 1
GONDAL - GDL 00:14 00:15 144 2
BHAKTI NAGAR - BKNG 00:58 00:59 179 2
RAJKOT JN - RJT 01:05 01:10 185 2
WANKANER JN - WKR 01:53 01:55 227 2
THAN JN - THAN 02:18 02:20 254 2
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 02:56 02:58 301 2
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 04:13 04:15 367 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 05:25 Dstn 432 2

FAQS

SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22958 covers 432 kilometer to reach destination.
SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22958 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22958 arrives at destination at 05:25.
SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22958 departs from source at 21:35.
Advertisement