SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)VERAVAL (VRL)
Daily 432 Km

Train number 22957 is named as SOMNATH EXPRESS and travels 432km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 22:10 and reaches station VERAVAL at 06:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 22:10 0 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 23:06 23:08 66 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 00:05 00:07 131 2
THAN JN - THAN 00:43 00:45 179 2
WANKANER JN - WKR 01:08 01:10 206 2
RAJKOT JN - RJT 02:07 02:12 247 2
BHAKTI NAGAR - BKNG 02:42 02:43 253 2
Advertisement
GONDAL - GDL 03:12 03:13 288 2
VIRPUR - VRR 03:28 03:29 305 2
NAVAGADH - NUD 03:40 03:41 319 2
JETALSAR JN - JLR 03:50 03:55 324 2
JUNAGADH JN - JND 04:20 04:22 350 2
KESHOD - KSD 04:53 04:54 386 2
MALIYA HATINA - MLHA 05:11 05:12 402 2
CHORVAD ROAD - CVR 05:24 05:25 414 2
VERAVAL - VRL 06:00 Dstn 432 2

FAQS

SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957 covers 432 kilometer to reach destination.
SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957 arrives at destination at 06:00.
SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957 departs from source at 22:10.
Advertisement