SML-KLK - 52456 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SIMLA (SML)KALKA (KLK)
Daily 96 Km

Train number 52456 is named as SML-KLK and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station SIMLA at 10:40 and reaches station KALKA at 16:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SIMLA - SML Src 10:40 0 1
SUMMER HILL - SHZ 10:34 10:54 3 1
JUTOGH - JTO 11:05 11:06 7 1
TARADEVI - TVI 11:24 11:25 11 1
SHOGHI - SGS 11:44 11:45 18 1
Advertisement
KANDAGHAT - KDZ 12:39 12:41 38 1
SALOGRA - SLR 12:57 12:58 43 1
SOLAN - SOL 13:16 13:18 50 1
BAROG - BOF 13:34 13:44 54 1
DHARMPUR HMCHL - DMP 14:26 14:28 63 1
KALKA - KLK 16:10 Dstn 96 1

FAQS

SML-KLK - 52456 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
SML-KLK - 52456 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SML-KLK - 52456 arrives at destination at 16:10.
SML-KLK - 52456 departs from source at 10:40.
Advertisement