15724 - SMI - NJP WEEKLY EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15724 known as SMI - NJP WEEKLY EXPRESS runs from SITAMARHI [SMI] to NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] covering 546 km distance

SMI - NJP WEEKLY EXPRESS [15724] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SMI - NJP WEEKLY EXPRESS
SMINJPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SITAMARHI [SMI] 1 Src 17:15 0
JANAKPUR ROAD [JNR] 1 17:35 17:37 25
KAMTAUL [KML] 1 17:53 17:55 44
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 18:40 18:50 67
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 20:10 20:15 105
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 21:25 21:35 156
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 1 21:51 21:53 171
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 1 23:28 23:30 278
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 2 01:05 01:15 335
DALKOLHA [DLK] 2 02:13 02:15 403
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 2 02:37 02:39 432
ALUABARI ROAD [AUB] 2 03:05 03:07 462
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 05:15 Dest 546