SMET-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16582 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Sun, Tue, Thu 269 Km

Train number 16582 is named as SMET-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP and travels 269km distance

Train departs from station SHIMOGA TOWN at 23:55 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 05:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET Src 23:55 0 1
SHIMOGA - SME 23:58 23:59 3 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 00:16 00:18 19 2
TARIKERE JN - TKE 00:36 00:38 39 2
Advertisement
BIRUR JN - RRB 01:03 01:05 63 2
KADUR - DRU 01:16 01:18 69 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 02:05 02:10 109 2
TIPTUR - TTR 02:33 02:35 134 2
TUMKUR - TK 03:33 03:35 205 2
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 05:20 Dstn 269 2

FAQS

SMET-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16582 covers 269 kilometer to reach destination.
SMET-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16582 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SMET-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16582 arrives at destination at 05:20.
SMET-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16582 departs from source at 23:55.
Advertisement