SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16580 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Sun, Mon, Sat 269 Km

Train number 16580 is named as SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP and travels 269km distance

Train departs from station SHIMOGA TOWN at 15:30 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 21:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET Src 15:30 0 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 15:48 15:50 19 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 16:09 16:10 39 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 16:38 16:40 63 1
Advertisement
KADUR - DRU 16:50 16:52 69 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 17:30 17:35 109 1
TIPTUR - TTR 18:03 18:05 134 1
TUMKUR - TK 19:18 19:20 205 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 21:00 Dstn 269 1

FAQS

SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16580 covers 269 kilometer to reach destination.
SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16580 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16580 arrives at destination at 21:00.
SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16580 departs from source at 15:30.
Advertisement