SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16580 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Daily 269 Km

Train number 16580 is named as SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP and travels 269km distance

Train departs from station SHIMOGA TOWN at 15:30 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 20:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET Src 15:30 0 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 15:48 15:50 19 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 16:08 16:09 39 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 16:35 16:37 63 1
KADUR - DRU 16:46 16:48 69 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 17:18 17:23 109 1
TIPTUR - TTR 17:43 17:45 134 1
TUMKUR - TK 18:30 18:32 205 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 20:30 Dstn 269 1

FAQS

SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16580 covers 269 kilometer to reach destination.
SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16580 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16580 arrives at destination at 20:30.
SMET-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16580 departs from source at 15:30.