SMET-RRB PASS - 56918 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 274 Km

Train number 56918 is named as SMET-RRB PASS and travels 274km distance

Train departs from station SHIMOGA TOWN at 12:30 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 19:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET Src 12:30 0 1
SHIMOGA - SME 12:34 12:35 2 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 12:49 12:50 18 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 13:10 13:11 38 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 13:48 13:50 63 1
KADUR - DRU 13:59 14:00 69 1
DEVANUR - VNR 14:10 14:11 86 1
BANAVAR - BVR 14:22 14:23 92 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 14:40 14:45 108 1
HONNAVALLI RD - HVL 15:01 15:02 122 1
TIPTUR - TTR 15:15 15:16 134 1
Advertisement
ARALAGUPPE - ARGP 15:29 15:30 150 1
BANASANDRA - BSN 15:34 15:35 155 1
AMMASANDRA - AMSA 15:49 15:50 160 1
GUBBI - GBB 16:30 16:31 186 1
TUMKUR - TK 17:05 17:07 204 1
KYATSANDRA - KIAT 17:26 17:27 210 1
NIDVANDA - NDV 17:47 17:48 228 1
DODBELE - DBL 17:59 18:00 237 1
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 18:19 18:20 260 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 18:40 18:45 268 1
MALLESWARAM - MWM 18:52 18:53 271 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 19:30 Dest 274 1

FAQS

SMET-RRB PASS - 56918 covers 274 kilometer to reach destination.
SMET-RRB PASS - 56918 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SMET-RRB PASS - 56918 arrives at destination at 19:30.
SMET-RRB PASS - 56918 departs from source at 12:30.
Advertisement