SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS - 15483 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)DELHI (DLI)
Daily 1662 Km

Train number 15483 is named as SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS and travels 1662km distance

Train departs from station ALIPUR DUAR JN at 10:30 and reaches station DELHI at 21:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ALIPUR DUAR JN - APDJ Src 10:30 0 1
HASIMARA - HSA 11:05 11:07 35 1
DALGAON - DLO 11:23 11:25 60 1
BINNAGURI - BNV 11:29 11:34 69 1
NEW MAL JN - NMZ 12:45 12:50 114 1
SILIGURI JN - SGUJ 14:40 14:50 162 1
BAGHDOGRA - BORA 15:26 15:28 172 1
THAKURGANJ - TKG 16:05 16:07 218 1
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 16:33 16:35 238 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 17:00 17:05 269 1
DALKOLHA - DLK 17:30 17:32 297 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 17:58 18:00 326 1
AZAMNAGAR ROAD - AZR 18:13 18:15 339 1
LABHA - LAV 18:45 18:47 359 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 20:05 20:15 382 1
SEMAPUR - SMO 20:28 20:30 393 1
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 20:39 20:41 404 1
KURSELA - KUE 20:54 20:56 421 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 21:16 21:18 439 1
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 21:31 21:33 455 1
NARAYANPUR - NNR 21:41 21:43 463 1
PASRAHA - PSR 21:55 21:57 474 1
MAHES KHUNT - MSK 22:10 22:12 487 1
MANSI JN - MNE 22:28 22:30 497 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 22:40 22:42 506 1
SAHIBPUR KML JN - SKJ 22:53 22:55 519 1
LAKHMINIA - LKN 23:04 23:06 528 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 23:26 23:28 546 1
NEW BARAUNI JN - NBJU 00:05 00:10 559 2
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 01:35 01:37 580 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 02:06 02:08 624 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 03:10 03:20 670 2
DANAPUR - DNR 03:38 03:40 679 2
ARA - ARA 04:08 04:10 719 2
BUXAR - BXR 04:55 04:57 787 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 06:50 07:00 881 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 07:58 08:03 944 2
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 08:15 08:17 952 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 09:30 09:35 1034 2
BHARWARI - BRE 10:10 10:11 1071 2
FATEHPUR - FTP 11:03 11:05 1150 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:50 13:00 1228 2
RURA - RURA 13:50 13:51 1271 2
JHINJHAK - JJK 14:07 14:08 1290 2
PHAPHUND - PHD 14:24 14:25 1310 2
ETAWAH - ETW 15:07 15:12 1366 2
FIROZABAD - FZD 16:10 16:12 1442 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 16:40 16:45 1458 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 17:45 17:50 1536 2
KHURJA JN - KRJ 18:33 18:35 1579 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 20:53 20:55 1642 2
DELHI SHAHDARA - DSA 21:16 21:18 1656 2
DELHI - DLI 21:45 Dstn 1662 2

FAQS

SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS - 15483 covers 1662 kilometer to reach destination.
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS - 15483 passes through 53 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS - 15483 arrives at destination at 21:45.
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS - 15483 departs from source at 10:30.