SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E - 12725 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)DHARWAR (DWR)
Daily 490 Km

Train number 12725 is named as SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E and travels 490km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 13:00 and reaches station DHARWAR at 22:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 13:00 0 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 13:10 13:12 6 1
TUMKUR - TK 14:03 14:05 70 1
TIPTUR - TTR 15:04 15:05 140 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 15:30 15:35 166 1
KADUR - DRU 16:08 16:10 205 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 16:20 16:22 211 1
AJJAMPUR - AJP 16:39 16:40 229 1
Advertisement
HOSDURGA ROAD - HSD 16:58 16:59 250 1
CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 17:29 17:30 280 1
DAVANGERE - DVG 18:18 18:20 326 1
HARIHAR - HRR 18:38 18:40 339 1
RANIBENNUR - RNR 19:03 19:05 362 1
BYADGI - BYD 19:19 19:20 380 1
HAVERI - HVR 19:33 19:35 394 1
YALVIGI - YLG 19:59 20:00 423 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 21:20 21:30 470 1
DHARWAR - DWR 22:30 Dstn 490 1

FAQS

SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E - 12725 covers 490 kilometer to reach destination.
SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E - 12725 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E - 12725 arrives at destination at 22:30.
SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E - 12725 departs from source at 13:00.
Advertisement