SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E - 12725 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)DHARWAR (DWR)
Daily 490 Km

Train number 12725 is named as SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E and travels 490km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 13:00 and reaches station DHARWAR at 22:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 13:00 0 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 13:10 13:12 6 1
TUMKUR - TK 14:01 14:03 70 1
TIPTUR - TTR 14:58 15:00 140 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 15:20 15:25 166 1
KADUR - DRU 15:55 15:57 205 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 16:08 16:10 211 1
AJJAMPUR - AJP 16:24 16:25 229 1
HOSDURGA ROAD - HSD 16:42 16:43 250 1
CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 17:07 17:08 280 1
DAVANGERE - DVG 17:43 17:45 326 1
HARIHAR - HRR 18:00 18:02 339 1
RANIBENNUR - RNR 18:24 18:25 362 1
BYADGI - BYD 18:42 18:43 380 1
HAVERI - HVR 18:58 19:00 394 1
YALVIGI - YLG 19:25 19:26 423 1
HUBLI JN - UBL 20:45 21:00 470 1
DHARWAR - DWR 22:00 Dstn 490 1

FAQS

SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E - 12725 covers 490 kilometer to reach destination.
SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E - 12725 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E - 12725 arrives at destination at 22:00.
SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E - 12725 departs from source at 13:00.