12725 - SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12725 known as SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E runs from BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] to DHARWAR [DWR] covering 497 km distance

SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E [12725] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E
SBCDWRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 Src 13:00 0
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 13:10 13:11 5
TUMKUR [TK] 1 14:03 14:05 68
TIPTUR [TTR] 1 15:09 15:10 139
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 1 15:40 15:45 164
KADUR [DRU] 1 16:20 16:21 203
BIRUR JN [RRB] 1 16:30 16:32 210
AJJAMPUR [AJP] 1 16:49 16:50 228
HOSDURGA ROAD [HSD] 1 17:09 17:10 248
CHIKJAJUR JN [JRU] 1 17:39 17:40 278
DAVANGERE [DVG] 1 18:26 18:28 324
HARIHAR [HRR] 1 18:43 18:45 338
RANIBENNUR [RNR] 1 19:06 19:07 369
HAVERI [HVR] 1 19:33 19:35 402
YALVIGI [YLG] 1 19:59 20:00 430
HUBLI JN [UBL] 1 21:15 21:18 477
DHARWAR [DWR] 1 21:50 Dest 497