SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS [22462] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS [22462] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS22462SVDKNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK] 1 Src 22:55 0
UDHAMPUR [UHP] 1 23:23 23:25 24
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 2 00:30 00:40 77
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 2 02:15 02:20 177
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 2 04:20 04:30 290
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 05:40 05:50 342
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 07:55 08:00 455
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 2 10:35 Dest 654
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.