SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS - 22462 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SH MATA V DEVI KATRA (SVDK)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 655 Km

Train number 22462 is named as SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS and travels 655km distance

Train departs from station SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 23:00 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 09:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA - SVDK Src 23:00 0 1
UDHAMPUR - UHP 23:24 23:26 25 1
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 00:30 00:40 78 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 02:15 02:20 178 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 04:05 04:10 291 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 05:05 05:15 343 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 07:00 07:10 456 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 09:45 Dstn 655 2

FAQS

SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS - 22462 covers 655 kilometer to reach destination.
SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS - 22462 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS - 22462 arrives at destination at 09:45.
SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS - 22462 departs from source at 23:00.