SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22835 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SHALIMAR (SHM)PURI (PURI)
Wed 500 Km

Train number 22835 is named as SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY and travels 500km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 20:45 and reaches station PURI at 05:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 20:45 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 20:58 21:00 6 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 22:25 22:30 113 1
BELDA - BLDA 23:04 23:06 151 1
BALASORE - BLS 23:59 00:01 232 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 00:55 00:57 294 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 01:28 01:30 337 2
CUTTACK - CTC 02:25 02:30 409 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 03:05 03:10 437 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 03:30 03:35 456 2
PURI - PURI 05:10 Dstn 500 2

FAQS

SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22835 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22835 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22835 arrives at destination at 05:10.
SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22835 departs from source at 20:45.