SHM-BVJ EXP - 22830 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHALIMAR (SHM)BHUJ (BHUJ)
Sat 2435 Km

Train number 22830 is named as SHM-BVJ EXP and travels 2435km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 20:20 and reaches station BHUJ at 16:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 20:20 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 20:32 20:34 6 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 22:10 22:15 113 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 00:05 00:10 248 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 01:03 01:10 310 2
ROURKELA - ROU 02:32 02:42 411 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 04:20 04:25 512 2
RAIGARH - RIG 05:18 05:23 584 2
CHAMPA JN - CPH 06:23 06:28 663 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 07:45 08:00 717 2
ANUPPUR JN - APR 10:50 10:55 870 2
SHAHDOL - SDL 11:35 11:40 911 2
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 14:15 14:25 1036 2
DAMOH - DMO 15:40 15:42 1145 2
SAUGOR - SGO 16:45 16:50 1223 2
Advertisement
BINA JN - BINA 18:20 18:30 1297 2
VIDISHA - BHS 19:28 19:30 1382 2
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR - SHRN 21:20 21:22 1446 2
SHUJALPUR - SJP 22:19 22:21 1516 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 00:40 00:45 1619 3
NAGDA JN - NAD 01:50 01:52 1674 3
RATLAM JN - RTM 02:40 02:45 1715 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 06:50 07:05 1977 3
ANAND JN - ANND 07:52 07:53 2013 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 09:15 09:30 2077 3
DHRANGDHRA - DHG 11:33 11:35 2208 3
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 13:28 13:30 2324 3
BHACHAU BG - BCOB 13:46 13:48 2340 3
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB 14:30 15:00 2377 3
ADIPUR - AI 15:08 15:10 2386 3
BHUJ - BHUJ 16:30 Dstn 2435 3

FAQS

SHM-BVJ EXP - 22830 covers 2435 kilometer to reach destination.
SHM-BVJ EXP - 22830 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHM-BVJ EXP - 22830 arrives at destination at 16:30.
SHM-BVJ EXP - 22830 departs from source at 20:20.
Advertisement