12885 - SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12885 known as SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP runs from SHALIMAR [SHM] to BHOJUDIH JN [BJE] covering 323 km distance

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP [12885] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP
SHMBJESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SHALIMAR [SHM] 1 Src 07:45 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 07:56 07:58 5
PANSKURA [PKU] 1 08:46 08:48 70
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 09:27 09:32 115
MIDNAPORE [MDN] 1 10:12 10:14 138
SALBONI [SLB] 1 10:28 10:30 162
CHANDRAKONA RD [CDGR] 1 10:38 10:40 173
GARHBETA [GBA] 1 10:49 10:51 185
BISHNUPUR [VSU] 1 11:08 11:10 210
BANKURA [BQA] 1 11:33 11:35 240
ADRA JN [ADRA] 1 12:20 12:25 293
SANTALDIH [SNTD] 1 12:46 12:47 316
BHOJUDIH JN [BJE] 1 13:00 Dest 323