SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP - 12885 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHALIMAR (SHM)BHOJUDIH JN (BJE)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 311 Km

Train number 12885 is named as SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP and travels 311km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 07:45 and reaches station BHOJUDIH JN at 13:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 07:45 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 07:56 07:58 6 1
PANSKURA - PKU 08:46 08:48 69 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 09:27 09:32 113 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 10:12 10:14 126 1
SALBONI - SLB 10:29 10:31 150 1
Advertisement
CHANDRAKONA RD - CDGR 10:40 10:42 162 1
GARHBETA - GBA 10:51 10:53 173 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 11:11 11:13 198 1
BANKURA - BQA 11:36 11:38 229 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 12:22 12:27 282 1
SANTALDIH - SNTD 12:48 12:49 305 1
BHOJUDIH JN - BJE 13:10 Dstn 311 1

FAQS

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP - 12885 covers 311 kilometer to reach destination.
SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP - 12885 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP - 12885 arrives at destination at 13:10.
SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP - 12885 departs from source at 07:45.
Advertisement