SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI - 22862 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ADRA JN (ADRA)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Mon, Fri, Sat 289 Km

Train number 22862 is named as SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI and travels 289km distance

Train departs from station ADRA JN at 12:00 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 17:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ADRA JN - ADRA Src 12:00 0 1
BANKURA - BQA 12:40 12:42 53 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 13:02 13:04 84 1
GARHBETA - GBA 13:23 13:24 109 1
Advertisement
CHANDRAKONA RD - CDGR 13:32 13:34 121 1
SALBONI - SLB 13:44 13:45 132 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 14:05 14:07 156 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:42 14:52 175 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 16:30 16:32 284 1
SHALIMAR - SHM 17:05 Dest 289 1

FAQS

SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI - 22862 covers 289 kilometer to reach destination.
SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI - 22862 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI - 22862 arrives at destination at 17:05.
SHM-ADRA RAJYA RANI - 22862 departs from source at 12:00.
Advertisement