22853 - SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S-F EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22853 known as SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S-F EXP runs from SHALIMAR [SHM] to VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] covering 876 km distance

SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S-F EXP [22853] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S-F EXPSHMVSKPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SHALIMAR [SHM]1 Src 18:15 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 18:26 18:28 5
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 20:05 20:15 115
BALASORE [BLS]1 21:47 21:52 233
BHADRAKH [BHC]1 22:50 22:52 296
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]1 23:26 23:28 338
CUTTACK [CTC]2 00:30 00:35 407
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 01:15 01:20 434
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 01:45 01:55 453
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 03:45 03:47 599
SOMPETA [SPT]2 04:20 04:22 642
PALASA [PSA]2 05:08 05:10 673
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 06:03 06:05 746
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 07:00 07:05 816
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]2 07:54 07:56 868
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 08:20 Dest 876