22849 - SHM - SC S-F EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22849 known as SHM - SC S-F EXP runs from SHALIMAR [SHM] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 1594 km distance

SHM - SC S-F EXP [22849] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHM - SC S-F EXPSHMSCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SHALIMAR [SHM]1 Src 12:10 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 12:22 12:24 5
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 14:00 14:05 115
JALESWAR [JER]1 14:59 15:00 186
BALASORE [BLS]1 15:38 15:40 233
BHADRAKH [BHC]1 16:35 16:37 296
CUTTACK [CTC]1 18:15 18:20 407
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 19:00 19:05 434
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 19:30 19:45 453
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 21:25 21:30 599
SOMPETA [SPT]1 22:09 22:11 642
PALASA [PSA]1 22:53 22:55 673
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 00:45 00:50 816
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 01:50 02:10 876
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 05:10 05:12 1077
ELURU [EE]2 06:24 06:25 1167
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 07:55 08:05 1227
WARANGAL [WL]2 11:23 11:25 1434
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 11:38 11:40 1454
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 14:25 Dest 1594