SHIPRA EXPRESS - 22911 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
INDORE JN BG (INDB)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Tue, Thu, Sat 1736 Km

Train number 22911 is named as SHIPRA EXPRESS and travels 1736km distance

Train departs from station INDORE JN BG at 23:30 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 06:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
INDORE JN BG - INDB Src 23:30 0 1
DEWAS - DWX 00:06 00:08 39 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 00:50 01:10 80 2
SHUJALPUR - SJP 02:26 02:28 183 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 04:00 04:10 263 2
VIDISHA - BHS 04:49 04:51 316 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 05:20 05:22 356 2
BINA JN - BINA 06:20 06:25 402 2
KHURAI - KYE 06:48 06:50 423 2
SAUGOR - SGO 07:35 07:40 476 2
PATHARIA - PHA 08:23 08:25 527 2
DAMOH - DMO 08:48 08:50 553 2
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 10:40 10:50 663 2
MAIHAR - MYR 12:08 12:10 727 2
SATNA - STA 12:45 12:55 763 2
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 14:45 14:50 840 2
DABHAURA - DBR 15:09 15:10 863 2
Advertisement
SHANKARGARH - SRJ 15:36 15:37 895 2
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 16:40 16:45 932 2
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 18:00 18:02 1005 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 18:15 18:20 1013 2
CHUNAR - CAR 18:46 18:48 1044 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 19:58 20:13 1076 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 20:51 20:53 1128 2
SASARAM - SSM 21:24 21:26 1176 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 21:42 21:44 1193 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 21:56 21:58 1210 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 22:50 22:55 1279 2
KODERMA - KQR 00:21 00:23 1355 3
PARASNATH - PNME 01:14 01:16 1430 3
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 01:40 01:45 1448 3
DHANBAD JN - DHN 02:30 02:35 1477 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 03:50 03:55 1536 3
DURGAPUR - DGR 04:25 04:27 1578 3
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 05:21 05:25 1642 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 06:50 Dstn 1736 3

FAQS

SHIPRA EXPRESS - 22911 covers 1736 kilometer to reach destination.
SHIPRA EXPRESS - 22911 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHIPRA EXPRESS - 22911 arrives at destination at 06:50.
SHIPRA EXPRESS - 22911 departs from source at 23:30.
Advertisement