SHIPRA EXP - 22912 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Mon, Thu, Sat 1736 Km

Train number 22912 is named as SHIPRA EXP and travels 1736km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:45 and reaches station INDORE JN BG at 00:25 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 17:45 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 19:05 19:10 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 19:52 19:54 158 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 20:35 20:40 200 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 22:15 22:20 259 1
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 22:48 22:53 288 1
PARASNATH - PNME 23:07 23:09 306 1
KODERMA - KQR 23:53 23:55 382 1
GAYA JN - GAYA 01:36 01:41 458 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 02:25 02:27 526 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 02:44 02:46 543 2
SASARAM - SSM 02:57 02:59 561 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 03:30 03:32 608 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 04:35 04:45 661 2
CHUNAR - CAR 05:32 05:34 693 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 06:02 06:07 724 2
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 06:18 06:20 731 2
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 07:35 07:37 804 2
SHANKARGARH - SRJ 08:15 08:16 841 2
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 09:40 09:45 896 2
SATNA - STA 10:55 11:00 974 2
MAIHAR - MYR 11:23 11:25 1009 2
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 12:20 12:30 1074 2
DAMOH - DMO 14:15 14:20 1183 2
SAUGOR - SGO 15:25 15:30 1260 2
KHURAI - KYE 15:58 16:00 1313 2
BINA JN - BINA 17:05 17:10 1335 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 17:43 17:45 1380 2
VIDISHA - BHS 18:12 18:14 1420 2
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR - SHRN 19:35 19:40 1483 2
SHUJALPUR - SJP 20:27 20:29 1554 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 21:55 22:10 1657 2
DEWAS - DWX 22:54 22:56 1697 2
INDORE JN BG - INDB 00:25 Dstn 1736 3

FAQS

SHIPRA EXP - 22912 covers 1736 kilometer to reach destination.
SHIPRA EXP - 22912 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHIPRA EXP - 22912 arrives at destination at 00:25.
SHIPRA EXP - 22912 departs from source at 17:45.