SHIPRA EXP - 22912 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Mon, Thu, Sat 1736 Km

Train number 22912 is named as SHIPRA EXP and travels 1736km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:45 and reaches station INDORE JN BG at 01:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 17:45 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 19:05 19:10 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 19:52 19:54 158 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 20:35 20:40 200 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 22:17 22:22 259 1
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 22:52 22:57 288 1
PARASNATH - PNME 23:10 23:12 306 1
KODERMA - KQR 00:10 00:12 382 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 01:45 01:50 458 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 02:33 02:35 526 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 02:51 02:53 543 2
SASARAM - SSM 03:04 03:06 561 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 03:37 03:39 608 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 04:50 05:00 661 2
CHUNAR - CAR 05:42 05:44 693 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 06:08 06:13 724 2
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 06:24 06:26 731 2
Advertisement
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 07:30 07:35 804 2
SHANKARGARH - SRJ 08:25 08:26 841 2
DABHAURA - DBR 09:34 09:35 874 2
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 09:55 10:00 896 2
SATNA - STA 11:10 11:20 974 2
MAIHAR - MYR 11:48 11:50 1009 2
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 12:50 13:15 1074 2
DAMOH - DMO 14:35 14:40 1183 2
PATHARIA - PHA 15:03 15:05 1210 2
SAUGOR - SGO 15:50 15:55 1260 2
KHURAI - KYE 16:48 16:50 1313 2
BINA JN - BINA 18:05 18:10 1335 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 18:44 18:45 1380 2
VIDISHA - BHS 19:13 19:15 1420 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 20:15 20:25 1473 2
SHUJALPUR - SJP 21:55 21:57 1554 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 23:35 23:55 1657 2
DEWAS - DWX 00:48 00:50 1697 3
INDORE JN BG - INDB 01:35 Dstn 1736 3

FAQS

SHIPRA EXP - 22912 covers 1736 kilometer to reach destination.
SHIPRA EXP - 22912 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHIPRA EXP - 22912 arrives at destination at 01:35.
SHIPRA EXP - 22912 departs from source at 17:45.
Advertisement