SHG - BUI PASSENGER - 55140 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG)BALLIA (BUI)
Daily 169 Km

Train number 55140 is named as SHG - BUI PASSENGER and travels 169km distance

Train departs from station SHAHGANJ JN at 15:20 and reaches station BALLIA at 22:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG Src 15:20 0 1
KHANJA HALT - KHJA 15:30 15:31 8 1
DIDARGANJ ROAD - DJD 15:38 15:40 15 1
KHORASON ROAD - KRND 15:56 15:58 22 1
SARAI MIR - SMZ 16:06 16:08 31 1
SANJARPUR - SJER 16:15 16:16 36 1
PHARIHA - PHY 16:21 16:23 42 1
SARAI RANI - RKS 16:32 16:34 49 1
AZAMGARH - AMH 17:10 17:15 57 1
SIDHARI HALT - SDHA 17:18 17:19 59 1
SATHIAON - SAA 17:27 17:29 69 1
MUHAMMADABAD - MMA 17:37 17:39 78 1
Advertisement
KHURAHAT - KRT 17:48 17:50 87 1
PALIGARH - PLGH 17:57 17:58 92 1
MAU JN - MAU 18:20 18:30 100 1
INDARA JN - IAA 18:42 18:47 108 1
HALDHARPUR - HLP 18:53 18:54 113 1
RATANPURA - RTP 19:03 19:05 123 1
RAJMALPUR ROAD - RJMP 19:13 19:14 129 1
RASRA - RSR 19:28 19:30 136 1
SANWARA - SNRA 19:36 19:37 143 1
CHILKAHAR - CHR 19:58 20:00 147 1
JIGNI KHAS - JGKS 20:09 20:10 152 1
PHEPHNA JN - PEP 21:03 21:05 158 1
SAGARPALI - SVI 21:28 21:30 164 1
BALLIA - BUI 22:30 Dest 169 1

FAQS

SHG - BUI PASSENGER - 55140 covers 169 kilometer to reach destination.
SHG - BUI PASSENGER - 55140 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHG - BUI PASSENGER - 55140 arrives at destination at 22:30.
SHG - BUI PASSENGER - 55140 departs from source at 15:20.
Advertisement