SHESHADRI EXP - 17210 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 962 Km

Train number 17210 is named as SHESHADRI EXP and travels 962km distance

Train departs from station KAKINADA TOWN at 17:35 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 12:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KAKINADA TOWN - CCT Src 17:35 0 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 17:53 17:55 13 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 18:37 18:41 63 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 19:10 19:11 85 1
TANUKU - TNKU 19:29 19:30 102 1
ATTILI - AL 19:44 19:45 113 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 20:17 20:18 133 1
AKIVIDU - AKVD 20:38 20:40 151 1
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 20:59 21:00 168 1
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 21:41 21:42 197 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 22:45 22:55 240 1
TENALI JN - TEL 23:23 23:25 272 1
BAPATLA - BPP 23:57 23:58 314 1
CHIRALA - CLX 00:10 00:11 329 2
ONGOLE - OGL 00:55 00:56 379 2
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 01:12 01:13 407 2
KAVALI - KVZ 01:34 01:35 444 2
Advertisement
NELLORE - NLR 02:13 02:14 495 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 03:33 03:35 533 2
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 04:33 04:34 593 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 05:00 05:10 616 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 05:25 05:30 626 2
PAKALA JN - PAK 06:14 06:15 668 2
CHITTOR - CTO 06:44 06:45 698 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 07:48 07:50 730 2
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 08:13 08:15 755 2
VANIYAMBADI - VN 08:48 08:50 799 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 09:18 09:20 814 2
KUPPAM - KPN 09:49 09:50 858 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 10:18 10:20 892 2
MALUR - MLO 10:44 10:45 919 2
WHITEFIELD - WFD 11:04 11:05 939 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 11:18 11:20 948 2
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 11:24 11:25 955 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 11:27 11:30 958 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 12:25 Dstn 962 2

FAQS

SHESHADRI EXP - 17210 covers 962 kilometer to reach destination.
SHESHADRI EXP - 17210 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHESHADRI EXP - 17210 arrives at destination at 12:25.
SHESHADRI EXP - 17210 departs from source at 17:35.
Advertisement