17210 - SHESHADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17210 known as SHESHADRI EXP runs from KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] to BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] covering 961 km distance

SHESHADRI EXP [17210] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHESHADRI EXP
CCTSBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] 1 Src 17:35 0
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 1 17:53 17:55 12
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 18:37 18:41 62
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 1 19:10 19:11 84
TANUKU [TNKU] 1 19:29 19:30 101
ATTILI [AL] 1 19:44 19:45 112
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT] 1 20:17 20:18 132
AKIVIDU [AKVD] 1 20:38 20:40 150
KAIKALUR [KKLR] 1 20:59 21:00 167
GUDIVADA JN [GDV] 1 21:41 21:42 196
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 22:50 23:05 239
TENALI JN [TEL] 1 23:33 23:35 270
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 00:07 00:08 313
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 00:20 00:21 328
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 01:05 01:06 377
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM] 2 01:22 01:23 405
KAVALI [KVZ] 2 01:44 01:45 443
NELLORE [NLR] 2 02:23 02:24 493
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 03:40 03:42 531
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 2 04:33 04:34 591
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 05:00 05:10 615
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 05:25 05:30 624
PAKALA JN [PAK] 2 06:19 06:20 666
CHITTOOR [CTO] 2 06:49 06:50 696
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 07:53 07:55 729
GUDIYATTAM [GYM] 2 08:18 08:20 754
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 2 08:48 08:50 797
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 09:18 09:20 812
KUPPAM [KPN] 2 09:54 09:55 856
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 10:28 10:30 891
MALUR [MLO] 2 10:54 10:55 918
WHITEFIELD [WFD] 2 11:14 11:15 937
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 11:23 11:25 947
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE] 2 11:34 11:35 954
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 11:48 11:50 956
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 12:30 Dest 961