17210 - SHESHADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17210 known as SHESHADRI EXP runs from KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 961 km distance

SHESHADRI EXP [17210] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT]1 Src 17:35 0
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 17:53 17:55 12
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 18:37 18:41 63
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]1 19:10 19:11 85
TANUKU [TNKU]1 19:29 19:30 102
ATTILI [AL]1 19:44 19:45 112
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]1 20:17 20:18 133
AKIVIDU [AKVD]1 20:38 20:40 150
KAIKOLUR [KKLR]1 20:59 21:00 167
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]1 21:41 21:42 196
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 22:50 23:05 239
TENALI JN [TEL]1 23:33 23:35 271
BAPATLA [BPP]2 00:07 00:08 313
CHIRALA [CLX]2 00:20 00:21 328
ONGOLE [OGL]2 01:05 01:06 377
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]2 01:22 01:23 405
KAVALI [KVZ]2 01:44 01:45 443
NELLORE [NLR]2 02:23 02:24 494
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 03:40 03:42 532
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]2 04:33 04:34 592
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 05:00 05:10 615
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 05:25 05:30 625
PAKALA JN [PAK]2 06:19 06:20 667
CHITTOR [CTO]2 06:49 06:50 697
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 07:53 07:55 729
GUDIYATTAM [GYM]2 08:18 08:20 754
VANIYAMBADI [VN]2 08:48 08:50 798
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 09:18 09:20 813
KUPPAM [KPN]2 09:54 09:55 857
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 10:28 10:30 891
MALUR [MLO]2 10:54 10:55 918
WHITEFIELD [WFD]2 11:14 11:15 938
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 11:23 11:25 947
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE]2 11:34 11:35 954
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]2 11:48 11:50 957
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]2 12:30 Dest 961