17210 - SHESHADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17210 known as SHESHADRI EXP runs from KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 961 km distance

SHESHADRI EXP [17210] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT]1 Src 17:35 0
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 17:53 17:55 12
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 18:37 18:41 63
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]1 19:10 19:11 85
TANUKU [TNKU]1 19:29 19:30 102
ATTILI [AL]1 19:44 19:45 112
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]1 20:17 20:18 133
AKIVIDU [AKVD]1 20:38 20:40 150
KAIKOLUR [KKLR]1 20:59 21:00 167
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]1 21:41 21:42 196
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 22:45 22:55 239
TENALI JN [TEL]1 23:23 23:25 271
BAPATLA [BPP]1 23:57 23:58 313
CHIRALA [CLX]2 00:10 00:11 328
ONGOLE [OGL]2 00:55 00:56 377
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]2 01:12 01:13 405
KAVALI [KVZ]2 01:34 01:35 443
NELLORE [NLR]2 02:13 02:14 494
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 03:33 03:35 532
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]2 04:33 04:34 592
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 05:00 05:10 615
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 05:25 05:30 625
PAKALA JN [PAK]2 06:19 06:20 667
CHITTOR [CTO]2 06:49 06:50 697
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 07:53 07:55 729
GUDIYATTAM [GYM]2 08:18 08:20 754
VANIYAMBADI [VN]2 08:48 08:50 798
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 09:18 09:20 813
KUPPAM [KPN]2 09:49 09:50 857
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 10:23 10:25 891
MALUR [MLO]2 10:49 10:50 918
WHITEFIELD [WFD]2 11:04 11:05 938
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 11:18 11:20 947
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE]2 11:24 11:25 954
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]2 11:27 11:30 957
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]2 12:25 Dest 961