17210 - SHESHADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17210 known as SHESHADRI EXP runs from KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 961 km distance

SHESHADRI EXP [17210] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
SHESHADRI EXP CCT SBC Mail Express
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] 1 Src 17:35 0
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 1 17:53 17:55 12
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 1 18:37 18:41 63
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 1 19:10 19:11 85
TANUKU [TNKU] 1 19:29 19:30 102
ATTILI [AL] 1 19:44 19:45 112
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT] 1 20:17 20:18 133
AKIVIDU [AKVD] 1 20:38 20:40 150
KAIKOLUR [KKLR] 1 20:59 21:00 167
GUDIVADA JN [GDV] 1 21:41 21:42 196
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 22:45 22:55 239
TENALI JN [TEL] 1 23:23 23:25 271
BAPATLA [BPP] 1 23:57 23:58 313
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 00:10 00:11 328
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 00:55 00:56 377
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM] 2 01:12 01:13 405
KAVALI [KVZ] 2 01:34 01:35 443
NELLORE [NLR] 2 02:13 02:14 494
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 03:33 03:35 532
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 2 04:33 04:34 592
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 05:00 05:10 615
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 05:25 05:30 625
PAKALA JN [PAK] 2 06:19 06:20 667
CHITTOR [CTO] 2 06:49 06:50 697
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 07:53 07:55 729
GUDIYATTAM [GYM] 2 08:18 08:20 754
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 2 08:48 08:50 798
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 09:18 09:20 813
KUPPAM [KPN] 2 09:49 09:50 857
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 10:23 10:25 891
MALUR [MLO] 2 10:49 10:50 918
WHITEFIELD [WFD] 2 11:04 11:05 938
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 11:18 11:20 947
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE] 2 11:24 11:25 954
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 11:27 11:30 957
KSR BENGALURU [SBC] 2 12:25 Dest 961