17210 - SHESHADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17210 known as SHESHADRI EXP runs from KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] to BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] covering 959 km distance

SHESHADRI EXP [17210] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHESHADRI EXP
CCTSBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT]1 Src 17:35 0
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 17:53 17:55 12
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]1 18:37 18:41 62
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]1 19:10 19:11 84
TANUKU [TNKU]1 19:29 19:30 101
ATTILI [AL]1 19:44 19:45 112
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]1 20:17 20:18 131
AKIVIDU [AKVD]1 20:38 20:40 148
KAIKALUR [KKLR]1 20:59 21:00 165
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]1 21:41 21:42 194
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 22:50 23:05 237
TENALI JN [TEL]1 23:33 23:35 269
BAPATLA [BPP]2 00:07 00:08 311
CHIRALA [CLX]2 00:20 00:21 326
ONGOLE [OGL]2 01:05 01:06 376
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]2 01:22 01:23 404
KAVALI [KVZ]2 01:44 01:45 441
NELLORE [NLR]2 02:23 02:24 492
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 03:40 03:42 530
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]2 04:33 04:34 590
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 05:00 05:10 613
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 05:25 05:30 623
PAKALA JN [PAK]2 06:19 06:20 665
CHITTOOR [CTO]2 06:49 06:50 695
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 07:53 07:55 727
GUDIYATTAM [GYM]2 08:18 08:20 752
VANIYAMBADI [VN]2 08:48 08:50 796
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 09:18 09:20 811
KUPPAM [KPN]2 09:54 09:55 855
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 10:28 10:30 889
MALUR [MLO]2 10:54 10:55 916
WHITEFIELD [WFD]2 11:14 11:15 936
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 11:23 11:25 945
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE]2 11:34 11:35 952
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]2 11:48 11:50 955
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC]2 12:30 Dest 959