SHE-HWH LOCAL - 37048 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEORAPHULI (SHE)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 22 Km

Train number 37048 is named as SHE-HWH LOCAL and travels 22km distance

Train departs from station SEORAPHULI at 10:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 10:56 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEORAPHULI - SHE Src 10:15 0 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 10:19 10:20 3 1
RISHRA - RIS 10:21 10:22 6 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 10:26 10:27 8 1
Advertisement
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 10:28 10:29 10 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 10:31 10:32 12 1
BALLY - BLY 10:33 10:34 13 1
BELUR - BEQ 10:36 10:37 16 1
LILUAH - LLH 10:39 10:40 18 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 10:56 Dest 22 1

FAQS

SHE-HWH LOCAL - 37048 covers 22 kilometer to reach destination.
SHE-HWH LOCAL - 37048 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHE-HWH LOCAL - 37048 arrives at destination at 10:56.
SHE-HWH LOCAL - 37048 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement