12497 - SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12497 known as SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 447 km distance

SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS [12497] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
NDLSASRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 06:40 0
SONIPAT [SNP] 1 07:20 07:22 44
PANIPAT JN [PNP] 1 08:05 08:07 89
KARNAL [KUN] 1 08:30 08:32 123
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE] 1 09:00 09:02 156
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 10:10 10:15 198
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 1 10:38 10:40 226
KHANNA [KNN] 1 11:10 11:12 269
DORAHA [DOA] 1 11:34 11:36 289
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 12:04 12:07 312
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 1 12:35 12:37 347
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 1 13:00 13:03 368
BEAS [BEAS] 1 13:35 13:37 405
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 1 14:20 Dest 447