SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP - 15021 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHALIMAR (SHM)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Tue 1050 Km

Train number 15021 is named as SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP and travels 1050km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 20:20 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 16:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 20:20 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 22:10 22:15 113 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 00:05 00:10 248 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 01:45 01:47 338 2
BHOJUDIH JN - BJE 02:43 02:45 387 2
MAHUDA - MHQ 03:12 03:14 409 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 04:10 04:15 430 2
KODERMA - KQR 05:16 05:18 523 2
Advertisement
GAYA JN - GAYA 07:00 07:05 599 2
SASARAM - SSM 08:07 08:09 702 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 10:05 10:25 802 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 11:20 11:45 819 2
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 12:21 12:23 854 2
MAU JN - MAU 13:20 13:25 912 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 14:37 14:40 979 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 14:55 14:57 1000 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 16:25 Dstn 1050 2

FAQS

SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP - 15021 covers 1050 kilometer to reach destination.
SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP - 15021 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP - 15021 arrives at destination at 16:25.
SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP - 15021 departs from source at 20:20.
Advertisement