SHALIMAR EXP [14646] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SHALIMAR EXP [14646] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHALIMAR EXP14646JATDLIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 1 Src 20:40 0
SAMBA [SMBX] 1 21:08 21:10 32
GHAGWAL [GHGL] 1 21:19 21:21 41
KATHUA [KTHU] 1 22:25 22:27 76
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 1 23:05 23:10 99
MUKERIAN [MEX] 1 23:50 23:52 138
DASUYA [DZA] 2 00:08 00:10 154
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 2 01:10 01:15 212
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 2 01:28 01:30 228
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 02:25 02:35 264
KHANNA [KNN] 2 03:23 03:24 306
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 2 03:40 03:42 324
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 2 04:00 04:01 350
AMBALA CITY [UBC] 2 04:24 04:26 370
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 04:50 05:00 377
JAGADHRI WSHOP [JUDW] 2 05:36 05:37 424
YJUD 2 05:44 05:46 428
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 2 06:30 06:40 459
DEOBAND [DBD] 2 07:08 07:10 493
MUZAFFARNAGAR [MOZ] 2 07:29 07:31 517
KHATAULI [KAT] 2 07:52 07:54 539
MEERUT CANT [MUT] 2 08:29 08:31 568
MEERUT CITY [MTC] 2 08:40 08:45 572
MODINAGAR [MDNR] 2 09:05 09:07 592
MURADNAGAR [MUD] 2 09:18 09:20 602
N GHAZIABAD [GZN] 2 09:36 09:37 614
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 2 10:03 10:05 620
DELHI [DLI] 2 10:55 Dest 639
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.