SHALIMAR EXP - 14646 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAMMU TAWI (JAT)DELHI (DLI)
Daily 640 Km

Train number 14646 is named as SHALIMAR EXP and travels 640km distance

Train departs from station JAMMU TAWI at 21:10 and reaches station DELHI at 10:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAMMU TAWI - JAT Src 21:10 0 1
SAMBA - SMBX 21:38 21:40 33 1
GHAGWAL - GHGL 21:49 21:51 42 1
KATHUA - KTHU 22:25 22:27 77 1
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 23:05 23:10 100 1
MUKERIAN - MEX 23:45 23:47 139 1
DASUYA - DZA 00:08 00:10 155 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 01:10 01:15 213 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 01:28 01:30 229 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 02:25 02:35 265 2
KHANNA - KNN 03:23 03:24 307 2
SIRHIND JN - SIR 03:38 03:40 325 2
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 04:00 04:01 351 2
AMBALA CITY - UBC 04:24 04:26 371 2
Advertisement
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 04:50 05:00 378 2
JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 05:35 05:37 425 2
YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 05:44 05:46 429 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 06:30 06:40 460 2
DEOBAND - DBD 07:08 07:10 494 2
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 07:28 07:30 518 2
KHATAULI - KAT 07:49 07:51 540 2
SAKHOTI TANDA - SKF 08:00 08:01 549 2
MEERUT CANT - MUT 08:12 08:14 569 2
MEERUT CITY - MTC 08:30 08:35 573 2
MODINAGAR - MDNR 08:48 08:50 593 2
MURADNAGAR - MUD 08:59 09:01 603 2
N GHAZIABAD - GZN 09:13 09:14 615 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 09:38 09:40 621 2
DELHI - DLI 10:30 Dstn 640 2

FAQS

SHALIMAR EXP - 14646 covers 640 kilometer to reach destination.
SHALIMAR EXP - 14646 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHALIMAR EXP - 14646 arrives at destination at 10:30.
SHALIMAR EXP - 14646 departs from source at 21:10.
Advertisement