SHALIMAR EXP - 14645 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DELHI (DLI)JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Daily 640 Km

Train number 14645 is named as SHALIMAR EXP and travels 640km distance

Train departs from station DELHI at 16:10 and reaches station JAMMU TAWI at 05:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DELHI - DLI Src 16:10 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 16:50 16:52 20 1
N GHAZIABAD - GZN 17:01 17:02 26 1
MURADNAGAR - MUD 17:12 17:14 38 1
MODINAGAR - MDNR 17:25 17:26 48 1
MEERUT CITY - MTC 17:48 17:50 68 1
MEERUT CANT - MUT 17:55 17:57 72 1
SAKHOTI TANDA - SKF 18:13 18:14 92 1
KHATAULI - KAT 18:19 18:21 101 1
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 18:38 18:40 123 1
DEOBAND - DBD 19:11 19:13 147 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 20:05 20:15 181 1
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 20:41 20:43 211 1
JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 20:49 20:51 216 1
Advertisement
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 21:35 21:40 262 1
AMBALA CITY - UBC 21:56 21:58 270 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 22:14 22:16 290 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 22:38 22:40 316 1
KHANNA - KNN 22:55 22:57 334 1
DHANDARI KALAN - DDL 23:41 23:43 369 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 23:52 23:59 376 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 00:27 00:29 412 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 00:55 01:00 428 2
DASUYA - DZA 01:50 01:52 486 2
MUKERIAN - MEX 02:09 02:11 502 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 03:00 03:05 541 2
KATHUA - KTHU 03:33 03:35 564 2
GHAGWAL - GHGL 04:13 04:15 599 2
SAMBA - SMBX 04:26 04:28 608 2
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 05:25 Dstn 640 2

FAQS

SHALIMAR EXP - 14645 covers 640 kilometer to reach destination.
SHALIMAR EXP - 14645 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHALIMAR EXP - 14645 arrives at destination at 05:25.
SHALIMAR EXP - 14645 departs from source at 16:10.
Advertisement