SHALIMAR EXP [14645] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SHALIMAR EXP [14645] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHALIMAR EXP14645DLIJATMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DELHI [DLI] 1 Src 15:50 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 1 16:30 16:32 19
N GHAZIABAD [GZN] 1 16:41 16:42 25
MURADNAGAR [MUD] 1 16:53 16:55 37
MODINAGAR [MDNR] 1 17:06 17:08 47
MEERUT CITY [MTC] 1 17:30 17:32 67
MEERUT CANT [MUT] 1 17:37 17:39 71
KHATAULI [KAT] 1 18:16 18:18 100
MUZAFFARNAGAR [MOZ] 1 18:39 18:41 122
DEOBAND [DBD] 1 19:04 19:05 146
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 1 20:00 20:10 180
YJUD 1 20:36 20:38 210
JAGADHRI WSHOP [JUDW] 1 20:44 20:46 215
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 21:35 21:45 261
AMBALA CITY [UBC] 1 21:58 22:00 269
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 1 22:17 22:18 289
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 1 22:45 22:47 315
KHANNA [KNN] 1 23:00 23:02 333
DHANDARI KALAN [DDL] 1 23:41 23:43 368
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 00:02 00:10 375
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 2 00:39 00:41 411
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 2 01:05 01:10 427
DASUYA [DZA] 2 01:55 01:57 485
MUKERIAN [MEX] 2 02:14 02:16 501
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 2 03:05 03:10 540
KATHUA [KTHU] 2 03:38 03:40 563
GHAGWAL [GHGL] 2 04:13 04:15 598
SAMBA [SMBX] 2 04:26 04:28 607
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 2 05:25 Dest 639
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.