SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11448 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)JABALPUR (JBP)
Daily 1151 Km

Train number 11448 is named as SHAKTIPUNJ EXP and travels 1151km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 13:10 and reaches station JABALPUR at 14:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 13:10 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 14:18 14:23 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 15:13 15:15 158 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 15:33 15:34 182 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 15:53 15:58 200 1
KULTI - ULT 16:13 16:14 214 1
BARAKAR - BRR 16:21 16:22 218 1
KUMARDUBI - KMME 16:39 16:40 220 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 17:35 17:45 259 1
KATRASGARH - KTH 18:15 18:17 272 1
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 19:13 19:15 293 1
BHANDARIDAH - BHME 19:24 19:26 300 1
PHUSRO - PUS 19:32 19:34 305 1
BERMO - BRMO 19:45 19:47 310 1
BOKARO THERMAL - BKRO 19:57 19:59 319 1
GUMIA - GMIA 20:09 20:11 325 1
CHAINPUR - CNPR 20:37 20:39 356 1
RANCHI ROAD - RRME 20:54 20:56 368 1
BARKA KANA - BRKA 21:20 21:45 377 1
PATRATU - PTRU 22:03 22:05 397 1
RAY - RAY 22:34 22:36 426 1
KHALARI - KLRE 22:45 22:47 433 1
Advertisement
MCCLUSKIEGANJ - MGME 22:56 22:58 439 1
TORI - TORI 23:17 23:20 462 1
LATEHAR - LTHR 23:49 23:51 494 1
CHHIPADOHAR - CPDR 00:18 00:20 525 2
BARWADIH JN - BRWD 00:30 00:33 535 2
DALTONGANJ - DTO 00:59 01:02 562 2
GARWA ROAD - GHD 01:50 01:55 595 2
GARHWA - GHQ 02:03 02:05 605 2
NAGAR UNTARI - NUQ 02:30 02:32 639 2
WYNDHAMGANJ - WDM 02:42 02:44 651 2
DUDDHINAGAR - DXN 03:03 03:05 674 2
RENUKUT - RNQ 03:25 03:28 695 2
CHOPAN - CPU 04:25 04:45 737 2
OBRA DAM - OBR 05:01 05:03 750 2
SINGRAULI - SGRL 06:45 06:55 800 2
BARGAWAN - BRGW 07:33 07:35 820 2
SAREIGRAM - SGAM 08:08 08:10 857 2
MARWASGRAM - MWJ 08:49 08:50 902 2
BEOHARI - BEHR 09:40 09:45 949 2
BIJAYSOTA - VST 10:24 10:25 979 2
KHANNA BANJARI - KHBJ 10:48 10:50 1010 2
KATNI SOUTH - KTES 12:40 12:45 1061 2
SIHORA ROAD - SHR 13:18 13:20 1112 2
JABALPUR - JBP 14:25 Dstn 1151 2

FAQS

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11448 covers 1151 kilometer to reach destination.
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11448 passes through 46 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11448 arrives at destination at 14:25.
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11448 departs from source at 13:10.
Advertisement