SHAHEED EXPRESS - 14673 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JAYNAGAR (JYG)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat 1570 Km

Train number 14673 is named as SHAHEED EXPRESS and travels 1570km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 07:20 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 16:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 07:20 0 1
KHAJAULI - KJI 07:32 07:34 13 1
RAJANAGAR - RJA 07:43 07:45 22 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 07:54 07:56 32 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 08:10 08:12 49 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 08:53 09:03 68 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 09:10 09:12 73 1
HAIAGHAT - HYT 09:26 09:28 84 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 10:30 10:50 106 1
DHOLI - DOL 11:11 11:13 133 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 11:45 11:50 158 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 12:40 12:45 211 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 14:30 14:40 271 1
SIWAN JN - SV 15:30 15:35 331 1
MAIRWA - MW 15:52 15:54 353 1
BHATPAR RANI - BHTR 16:08 16:10 367 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 16:30 16:35 380 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 16:58 17:00 401 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 18:55 19:10 451 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 19:53 19:55 485 1
BASTI - BST 20:23 20:26 515 1
BABHNAN - BV 20:49 20:51 545 1
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 21:20 21:22 576 1
GONDA JN - GD 22:00 22:05 604 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 23:53 23:55 693 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 00:45 00:55 721 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 03:19 03:21 885 2
BAREILLY - BE 04:21 04:23 956 2
RAMPUR - RMU 05:18 05:20 1019 2
MORADABAD - MB 06:05 06:13 1047 2
KANTH - KNT 06:43 06:45 1076 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 07:47 07:52 1145 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 08:30 08:35 1186 2
ROORKEE - RK 08:58 09:03 1204 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 09:58 10:05 1239 2
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 10:31 10:33 1269 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 11:20 11:25 1320 2
AMBALA CITY - UBC 11:36 11:38 1328 2
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 11:53 11:55 1348 2
SIRHIND JN - SIR 12:16 12:18 1374 2
GOVINDGARH - GVG 12:25 12:27 1383 2
KHANNA - KNN 12:46 12:48 1392 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 13:40 13:50 1434 2
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 14:04 14:06 1447 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 14:24 14:26 1470 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 14:43 14:45 1486 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 14:58 15:05 1491 2
BEAS - BEAS 15:37 15:39 1527 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 16:40 Dstn 1570 2

FAQS

SHAHEED EXPRESS - 14673 covers 1570 kilometer to reach destination.
SHAHEED EXPRESS - 14673 passes through 49 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHAHEED EXPRESS - 14673 arrives at destination at 16:40.
SHAHEED EXPRESS - 14673 departs from source at 07:20.